Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau
To enjoy your vacation in Le Gosier, stay at Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau Le Gosier, which is 4.6 km from the Karaib Rider's Park and approximately 10 minutes by car from the Village Beach.
The apartment is located fairly close to the Petit-Havre Beach. The Saint-Felix is 3.5 km from this apartment.
Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau offers a balcony and a dressing area, as well as comforts like climate control. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the property. Furthermore, you can enjoy bath sheets provided in the bathroom.
For those who want to cook their own meals, Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware. Guests can also take a bus at Petit Havre bus station, set just a 5-minute walk away, to explore the rest of Le Gosier.
- Local attractions
- Anse Vinaigri4840 km
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet22 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau?
Guests of Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Karaib Rider's Park, placed approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Saint-Felix (3.5 km) as well as Plage du bourg (4.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau?
A stay at Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau begins at $100. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau?
At Appartement Les Pieds Dans L'Eau, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 12:00.